|
Our Media/Results from Maplewood Cross Country Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - Maplewood Cross Country InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Aug 29th 2013, 7:32pm
Website:Click here Results: Ted Rupe HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Maplewood 31 2 3 4 7 15 17 19 17:25.5 1:27.1
2 Mcdonald 33 1 5 8 9 10 12 14 17:21.2 1:37.4
3 Lakeview 79 6 13 16 20 24 25 26 18:24.2 1:52.9
4* Girard 150 18 23 29 34 46 47 48 20:16.6 5:07.5
5* Badger 150 11 22 28 40 49 53 54 20:56.4 7:25.5
6 Ravenna 171 27 30 37 38 39 41 45 21:05.4 2:58.4
7 James A. Garfield 172 21 32 33 42 44 50 21:05.3 4:21.9
8 LaBrae 196 31 35 36 43 51 52 22:12.2 5:42.6
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Bobby Johnson, 12 16:12.4 5:14 Mcdonald
2 2 Tristan Dahmen, 10 16:56.5 5:28 Maplewood
3 3 Derek Morrison, 11 17:02.9 5:30 Maplewood
4 4 Solomon Yoder, 12 17:07.2 5:31 Maplewood
5 5 Allan Coviello, 12 17:18.5 5:35 Mcdonald
6 6 Chris Edie, 12 17:28.3 5:38 Lakeview
7 7 Jake Hall, 9 17:37.2 5:41 Maplewood
8 8 Bryce Street, 11 17:40.5 5:42 Mcdonald
9 9 David Natoli, 11 17:44.7 5:43 Mcdonald
10 10 Daniel Loomis, 10 17:49.8 5:45 Mcdonald
11 11 Owen Reeher, 10 17:53.9 5:46 Badger
12 12 Marco Mediati, 10 17:58.1 5:48 Mcdonald
13 13 Aaron Lamer, 12 17:59.8 5:48 Lakeview
14 14 Zachary Hawott, 11 18:17.7 5:54 Mcdonald
15 15 Scott Rupe, 12 18:23.6 5:56 Maplewood
16 Zack Fedyski, 10 18:27.1 5:57 Mcdonald
17 16 Adam Bogard, 12 18:28.0 5:57 Lakeview
18 17 Nick Cowger, 9 18:28.2 5:57 Maplewood
19 18 Derek Basinger, 9 18:33.1 5:59 Girard
20 Lucas Garland, 10 18:34.1 5:59 Mcdonald
21 19 Nate Keeney, 10 18:35.7 6:00 Maplewood
22 20 Nate Butler, 11 18:43.8 6:03 Lakeview
23 Cj Seitz, 9 18:58.8 6:07 Mcdonald
24 21 Nick Downing, 10 18:59.7 6:08 James A. Garfield
25 Charlie Woodrum, 12 19:03.4 6:09 Maplewood
26 22 Cody Reeher, 10 19:07.0 6:10 Badger
27 23 Micah Jones, 10 19:16.7 6:13 Girard
28 24 Issac Daffron, 12 19:21.2 6:15 Lakeview
29 Jared Swogger, 10 19:23.3 6:15 Maplewood
30 25 Jake Tomko, 11 19:29.1 6:17 Lakeview
31 26 Max McLeod, 9 19:31.3 6:18 Lakeview
32 27 John Morgan, 9 19:31.9 6:18 Ravenna
33 Zach Leatherberry, 9 19:32.8 6:18 Maplewood
34 Alex Ricketts, 10 19:34.7 6:19 Mcdonald
35 Mike Shipman, 9 19:38.3 6:20 Maplewood
36 28 Ty Reeher, 9 19:44.8 6:22 Badger
37 29 Dante Minniti, 10 19:45.9 6:23 Girard
38 Alex Vine, 12 19:46.1 6:23 Lakeview
39 30 Aaron Cline, 10 19:53.0 6:25 Ravenna
40 31 John Walker, 9 19:54.7 6:25 LaBrae
41 Bailey Kilpatrick, 9 19:56.9 6:26 Lakeview
42 32 Scott Stanley, 10 19:59.9 6:27 James A. Garfield
43 33 Will Janic, 9 20:01.5 6:28 James A. Garfield
44 Billy Clark, 9 20:03.9 6:28 Maplewood
45 34 Jordan Chipps, 10 20:06.7 6:29 Girard
46 Jake Dibell, 12 20:10.6 6:31 Lakeview
47 Andrew Gurdak, 10 20:15.7 6:32 Lakeview
48 Brian Kelzer, 12 20:18.5 6:33 Mcdonald
49 Ken Begley, 9 20:24.0 6:35 Maplewood
50 Richie Titus, 9 20:31.5 6:37 Lakeview
51 Alex Ventura, 9 20:57.8 6:46 Maplewood
52 35 Jarett Collins, 9 21:02.4 6:47 LaBrae
53 36 Joey Jaros, 10 21:12.8 6:51 LaBrae
54 Branson Root, 10 21:15.0 6:51 Maplewood
55 Manny Gomez, 10 21:15.6 6:51 Lakeview
56 David Rebraca, 10 21:18.7 6:52 Mcdonald
57 37 Brandon Williams, 9 21:25.4 6:55 Ravenna
58 Nick Stanko, 12 22:05.1 7:07 Lakeview
59 38 Mitch Lohr, 12 22:06.2 7:08 Ravenna
60 39 Thomas Hayden, 12 22:30.3 7:16 Ravenna
61 Bill Dodd, 9 22:31.5 7:16 Lakeview
62 40 Will Miller, 10 22:36.7 7:18 Badger
63 Noah Lovejoy, 11 22:43.3 7:20 Mcdonald
64 41 James Compeli, 9 22:56.5 7:24 Ravenna
65 42 Sam Buganski, 12 23:03.8 7:26 James A. Garfield
66 43 Kyle Butcher, 9 23:14.1 7:30 LaBrae
67 44 Travis Gibson, 9 23:21.5 7:32 James A. Garfield
68 45 Matt Signorelli, 11 23:22.6 7:32 Ravenna
69 Rocco Core, 11 23:23.3 7:33 Lakeview
70 46 Shane Anderson, 9 23:40.6 7:38 Girard
71 Mike Prokop, 12 24:06.2 7:47 John F. Kennedy
72 David Schmitt, 9 24:09.1 7:47 Mcdonald
73 47 Jake Knowlton, 10 24:09.3 7:48 Girard
74 Ethan Ritenour, 10 24:14.0 7:49 Ravenna
75 48 Scott Sharples, 9 24:22.5 7:52 Girard
76 Luke Keck, 11 24:24.1 7:52 John F. Kennedy
77 Caleb Smith, 9 24:24.6 7:52 Ravenna
78 Tyler Christoff, 11 24:31.7 7:55 Mcdonald
79 Jordan Donaldson, 9 24:39.8 7:57 Maplewood
80 Tucker Gidden, 9 24:50.5 8:01 Lakeview
81 Nick Walker, 10 24:56.3 8:03 Girard
82 49 Gavin Miller, 11 25:19.4 8:10 Badger
83 Patrick McClurkin, 10 25:27.4 8:13 Girard
84 Robert Golden, 12 25:31.1 8:14 Girard
85 50 Christian Crawford, 9 25:37.1 8:16 James A. Garfield
86 51 Brady Simpson, 9 25:37.3 8:16 LaBrae
87 52 Gunnar Estes, 11 26:18.9 8:29 LaBrae
88 Issac Beach, 10 26:57.9 8:42 Girard
89 53 Joe Whareham, 11 27:42.9 8:56 Badger
90 Mason Martuccio, 9 29:50.5 9:38 Girard
91 Alex Bell, 9 31:11.2 10:04 Maplewood
92 54 Preston Caroll, 9 31:27.8 10:09 Badger
93 Tyler McDowell, 9 32:50.2 10:36 Badger
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Mcdonald 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 21:11.1 1:15.5
2 Girard 69 2 11 12 19 25 27 28 23:02.1 4:33.7
3 James A. Garfield 76 9 14 16 17 20 23 26 23:10.2 2:11.4
4 Lakeview 77 10 13 15 18 21 22 24 23:09.3 2:10.0
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Heidi Hoffman, 10 20:30.7 6:37 Mcdonald
2 2 Domenique Hall, 10 20:44.8 6:42 Girard
3 Olivia Chinn, 11 20:47.6 6:42 Ravenna
4 3 Rachel Perry, 10 20:59.9 6:46 Mcdonald
5 4 Bobbi Oakes, 11 21:10.7 6:50 Mcdonald
6 5 Renee Meser, 9 21:27.8 6:55 Mcdonald
7 6 Brenna Rupe, 10 21:46.2 7:01 Mcdonald
8 7 Yasmeen Elnobani, 10 21:55.1 7:04 Mcdonald
9 8 Hannah Lovejoy, 9 21:56.7 7:05 Mcdonald
10 Vanessa Perry, 9 22:12.6 7:10 Mcdonald
11 9 Johannah Stefanek, 10 22:14.0 7:10 James A. Garfield
12 10 Tiffany Vega, 9 22:16.5 7:11 Lakeview
13 11 Tina Boyles, 12 22:23.4 7:13 Girard
14 Bailee D'amore, 12 22:25.4 7:14 Mcdonald
15 12 Taylor Harshbarger, 12 22:37.7 7:18 Girard
16 13 Hollie Frantz, 12 22:46.9 7:21 Lakeview
17 14 Mariah Coulter, 10 22:48.4 7:21 James A. Garfield
18 Alyssa Wingler, 12 22:53.2 7:23 Ravenna
19 15 Addison Paul, 9 22:54.0 7:23 Lakeview
20 16 Shiann Penna, 10 23:08.5 7:28 James A. Garfield
21 Morgan Lewis, 9 23:12.9 7:29 Mcdonald
22 17 Lindsey Jones, 11 23:14.5 7:30 James A. Garfield
23 18 Leanne Hyatt, 9 23:22.6 7:32 Lakeview
24 Hannah Jones, 10 23:59.5 7:44 Mcdonald
25 19 Haben Voorhies, 10 24:05.9 7:46 Girard
26 Maplewood Girl 3 24:10.0 7:48 Maplewood
27 Alyssa Ritz, 11 24:13.3 7:49 Mcdonald
28 Kelsey Mislai, 11 24:21.3 7:51 Badger
29 20 Amanda Bartlett, 10 24:25.3 7:53 James A. Garfield
30 21 Katie Klamut, 9 24:26.5 7:53 Lakeview
31 Nicole Rodomsky, 12 24:28.1 7:54 John F. Kennedy
32 Jayden Stellmar, 12 24:40.4 7:58 Mcdonald
33 22 Olivia Hall, 7 24:44.3 7:59 Lakeview
34 23 Jessica Moore, 10 24:53.2 8:02 James A. Garfield
35 24 Madison Meeker, 9 24:55.3 8:02 Lakeview
36 Jennette Tomko, 10 24:57.9 8:03 Mcdonald
37 25 Taylor Walters, 12 25:18.5 8:10 Girard
38 Kayla Kelling, 9 25:21.0 8:11 Ravenna
39 26 Francesca Bowman, 9 25:23.8 8:12 James A. Garfield
40 Pamela Beedle, 10 25:28.9 8:13 Mcdonald
41 27 Jackie Kenreich, 10 26:00.6 8:23 Girard
42 Hannah Trent, 10 26:05.2 8:25 James A. Garfield
43 Iliana Garcia, 11 26:27.9 8:32 Badger
44 Michaela Paroff, 9 26:33.5 8:34 James A. Garfield
45 Destiny Walker, 11 27:05.2 8:44 LaBrae
46 Melissa Bacon, 12 27:17.9 8:48 Badger
47 Maplewood Girl 2 27:23.6 8:50 Maplewood
48 Madeline Lininger, 10 28:33.1 9:13 James A. Garfield
49 Courtney Cressman, 9 28:35.3 9:13 James A. Garfield
50 Molly Mathews, 11 28:41.8 9:15 James A. Garfield
51 Abigail Hahn, 12 28:53.7 9:19 James A. Garfield
52 Darby Barnovsky, 10 29:03.4 9:22 Lakeview
53 Lauren Barnovsky, 9 29:42.6 9:35 Lakeview
54 Kaylee Martin, 10 29:49.7 9:37 James A. Garfield
55 Tessa Smith, 10 29:57.3 9:40 LaBrae
56 28 Raven Page, 11 30:05.9 9:43 Girard
57 Heather Oney, 9 30:34.7 9:52 Badger
58 Maplewood Girl 1 31:02.5 10:01 Maplewood
59 Maggie Smith, 9 31:18.7 10:06 Ravenna
60 Rayna Estes, 10 31:54.7 10:18 LaBrae
61 Sydney Olejnik, 11 32:08.6 10:22 Lakeview
62 Emily Engler, 10 33:06.5 10:41 LaBrae
63 Megan Ryser, 10 33:42.2 10:52 James A. Garfield
64 Courtney Cook, 11 40:10.9 12:58 Lakeview
JR HIGH BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Maplewood 31 2 3 4 8 14 17 19 13:26.2 1:39.9
2 Mcdonald 46 5 7 10 11 13 18 43 13:47.2 1:16.9
3 Badger 108 1 15 20 32 40 41 42 15:01.9 5:13.5
4 Garrestsville Garfiel 121 6 23 28 31 33 34 35 15:05.4 2:40.8
5 Lakeview 122 21 22 24 26 29 30 36 15:08.9 0:29.6
6 Girard 137 12 16 27 38 44 16:21.5 6:42.7
7 Ravenna 155 9 25 37 39 45 17:01.5 8:04.4
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Jason Wilson, 8 12:16.5 6:08 Badger
2 2 Adam Burgard, 8 12:55.5 6:28 Maplewood
3 3 Kameron Peterson, 8 12:57.0 6:28 Maplewood
4 4 Alex Clark, 8 13:02.6 6:31 Maplewood
5 5 Braden Rupe, 8 13:14.3 6:37 Mcdonald
6 6 Tucker Joeright, 8 13:24.5 6:42 Garrestsville Garfiel
7 7 Paul Oakes, 8 13:28.3 6:44 Mcdonald
8 8 Ethan Faatz, 7 13:40.5 6:50 Maplewood
9 Zach Meyer, 7 13:41.9 6:51 LaBrae
10 9 Kyle Horner, 7 13:45.1 6:53 Ravenna
11 10 Tanner Mating, 7 13:49.8 6:55 Mcdonald
12 11 Isaiah Lovejoy, 7 13:52.5 6:56 Mcdonald
13 12 Alex Boller, 8 13:57.3 6:59 Girard
14 13 Lucas Coviello, 7 14:31.2 7:16 Mcdonald
15 14 Reilly Michael, 7 14:35.3 7:18 Maplewood
16 15 Riley Armstrong, 8 14:37.3 7:19 Badger
17 16 Alex Basinger, 7 14:39.1 7:20 Girard
18 17 Steven Peters, 7 14:46.2 7:23 Maplewood
19 18 Tyler Canada, 8 14:53.2 7:27 Mcdonald
20 19 Jared Bedlion, 8 14:55.3 7:28 Maplewood
21 Jeffery Estes, 8 14:56.9 7:28 LaBrae
22 20 Chris Manes, 8 14:57.0 7:28 Badger
23 21 David Dulka, 8 14:57.3 7:29 Lakeview
24 22 Logan Kirkpatrick, 8 14:58.3 7:29 Lakeview
25 23 Mathan Hale, 8 15:01.8 7:31 Garrestsville Garfiel
26 Spencer Logan, 7 15:03.2 7:32 Maplewood
27 24 Sam VanHorn, 8 15:08.3 7:34 Lakeview
28 25 Isaac Chrin, 8 15:13.0 7:36 Ravenna
29 26 Ethan Dobler, 7 15:13.8 7:37 Lakeview
30 27 Carl Kenreich, 8 15:17.8 7:39 Girard
31 28 Tyler Klauda, 10 15:19.8 7:40 Garrestsville Garfiel
32 29 John Gula, 7 15:26.8 7:43 Lakeview
33 30 Nathan Barber, 7 15:31.0 7:45 Lakeview
34 31 John Lininger, 7 15:35.4 7:48 Garrestsville Garfiel
35 32 Keith Barto, 7 15:48.8 7:54 Badger
36 33 Evyn Penna, 8 16:05.3 8:03 Garrestsville Garfiel
37 Hayden Mendik, 7 16:06.5 8:03 Maplewood
38 34 Billy Criblez, 7 16:07.3 8:04 Garrestsville Garfiel
39 35 Kyle Lamlbert, 7 16:23.6 8:12 Garrestsville Garfiel
40 Mason Kotanchak, 7 16:33.6 8:17 Maplewood
41 36 Max Boivin, 8 16:37.3 8:19 Lakeview
42 37 Shaun Bennett, 7 16:59.2 8:30 Ravenna
43 38 Isaiah Crown, 7 17:13.2 8:37 Girard
44 Casey Schwab, 8 17:14.2 8:37 LaBrae
45 39 Seth Leightner, 7 17:20.8 8:40 Ravenna
46 40 John Grexa, 7 17:30.0 8:45 Badger
47 41 Jimmy Plunkett, 7 17:40.2 8:50 Badger
48 Peyton Weaver, 7 17:42.9 8:51 Maplewood
49 Andrew Foltz, 7 18:06.9 9:03 Maplewood
50 Race Shipman, 7 18:18.1 9:09 Maplewood
51 42 Brandon Brown, 8 18:41.5 9:21 Badger
52 Dylan Landis, 8 18:45.2 9:23 Badger
53 Danny Demma, 9 18:53.8 9:27 Garrestsville Garfiel
54 Thomas Hayden, 12 19:18.9 9:39 Garrestsville Garfiel
55 43 Adam Price, 7 19:25.5 9:43 Mcdonald
56 Evan Luoma, 8 19:29.8 9:45 Badger
57 44 Adam Smith, 7 20:39.9 10:20 Girard
58 Cameron Walden, 7 20:47.5 10:24 Maplewood
59 Max Kane 20:58.5 10:29 Garrestsville Garfiel
60 45 Joe Ferrante, 8 21:49.5 10:55 Ravenna
61 Matt Morrison, 8 22:59.8 11:30 Badger
JR HIGH GIRLS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Mcdonald 24 1 2 4 6 11 13 19 14:34.5 2:30.2
2 Girard 61 3 8 15 17 18 22 28 15:55.4 1:59.0
3 Badger 73 5 10 14 20 24 25 26 16:06.6 2:27.3
4 Lakeview 102 7 9 27 29 30 33 34 17:12.2 4:03.2
5 Garrestsville Garfiel 104 12 16 21 23 32 35 36 17:10.1 3:11.9
6 Ravenna 185 31 37 38 39 40 41 22:05.1 5:25.9
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Malian Mitchell, 8 13:29.0 6:44 Mcdonald
2 2 Bethany Rasile, 8 13:50.1 6:55 Mcdonald
3 3 Julia Semple, 8 14:39.6 7:20 Girard
4 4 Abbie Matig, 8 14:40.0 7:20 Mcdonald
5 5 Emma Hunkus, 8 14:46.1 7:23 Badger
6 6 Claire Hoffman, 8 14:54.1 7:27 Mcdonald
7 7 Audra Picuri, 8 14:58.0 7:29 Lakeview
8 Charlotte Crouch, 8 15:19.3 7:40 Maplewood
9 8 Haley Drennen, 8 15:23.8 7:42 Girard
10 9 Athena Anastadsiadis, 7 15:31.0 7:45 Lakeview
11 10 Amanda Grexa, 8 15:35.3 7:48 Badger
12 11 Alicia Fedyski, 8 15:59.2 8:00 Mcdonald
13 12 Theresa Paroff 16:00.7 8:00 Garrestsville Garfiel
14 Alyssa Helmick, 8 16:05.1 8:03 LaBrae
15 13 Abby Pratt, 8 16:05.3 8:03 Mcdonald
16 14 Allison Philbrick, 7 16:08.5 8:04 Badger
17 Alyssa Smith, 7 16:18.9 8:09 Maplewood
18 15 Sarah Ryser, 8 16:21.1 8:11 Girard
19 16 Olivia Brann, 11 16:25.9 8:13 Garrestsville Garfiel
20 17 Maddie Stears, 7 16:34.1 8:17 Girard
21 18 Morganne Carpenter, 7 16:38.6 8:19 Girard
22 19 Katie Donkers, 7 16:41.1 8:21 Mcdonald
23 20 Lydia Manes, 7 16:49.6 8:25 Badger
24 21 Corin Ball, 10 16:59.4 8:30 Garrestsville Garfiel
25 22 Alisa Mancini, 8 17:08.4 8:34 Girard
26 Macey Guerra, 7 17:09.9 8:35 Mcdonald
27 23 Alissa Barton, 7 17:12.0 8:36 Garrestsville Garfiel
28 24 Daphne Slywczak, 8 17:13.4 8:37 Badger
29 25 Rebekah Stanhope, 8 17:14.3 8:37 Badger
30 26 Sarah Zahoransky, 8 17:30.9 8:45 Badger
31 27 Beatrice Titus, 7 17:31.3 8:46 Lakeview
32 28 Katie Sharples, 7 17:50.3 8:55 Girard
33 Lauren Penn, 7 17:56.5 8:58 Badger
34 Tiffany Brown, 8 18:53.3 9:27 Girard
35 29 Lizzie Smith, 8 18:59.8 9:30 Lakeview
36 30 Madison Metheny, 8 19:01.1 9:31 Lakeview
37 31 Azsah Bradley, 7 19:09.5 9:35 Ravenna
38 32 Alexis Derringer, 7 19:12.6 9:36 Garrestsville Garfiel
39 33 Anastasia McLeod, 8 19:13.7 9:37 Lakeview
40 Hannah Sperati, 7 19:17.3 9:39 Mcdonald
41 McKenzie Kilbourne, 7 19:31.7 9:46 Mcdonald
42 34 Dreama Jackson, 8 19:47.2 9:54 Lakeview
43 35 Madison Neer, 8 19:49.5 9:55 Garrestsville Garfiel
44 Julia Williams, 7 19:50.0 9:55 Mcdonald
45 Elisa Gomez, 8 19:53.7 9:57 Lakeview
46 Katie Booher, 7 19:56.6 9:58 Lakeview
47 Angela Oliver, 7 19:57.9 9:59 LaBrae
48 Grace Watkins, 7 20:05.8 10:03 Maplewood
49 36 Chloe Braybon, 8 20:07.4 10:04 Garrestsville Garfiel
50 Emma Howells, 7 20:23.4 10:12 Girard
51 Rachel Slywczak, 7 20:39.8 10:20 Badger
52 Kearsten Caldwell, 8 20:43.4 10:22 Lakeview
53 Caitlyn Gallagher, 7 20:47.2 10:24 Girard
54 37 Chloe Braybon, 8 20:58.3 10:29 Ravenna
55 Amber Fry, 7 21:09.1 10:35 Girard
56 Hannah Wareham, 7 21:10.2 10:35 Badger
57 Lexi Bevilacqua, 7 21:47.5 10:54 Girard
58 38 Jessica Mills, 8 21:52.7 10:56 Ravenna
59 Gaitlynne McMinn, 7 21:53.8 10:57 Mcdonald
60 Emily Cain, 8 22:00.3 11:00 Garrestsville Garfiel
61 Caitlyn Minor, 8 22:04.7 11:02 Garrestsville Garfiel
62 Kaitlyn Johnson, 8 22:26.6 11:13 Mcdonald
63 39 Maria Legan, 8 23:49.5 11:55 Ravenna
64 Lea Brown, 7 24:13.3 12:07 Mcdonald
65 40 Natalie Quarry, 8 24:35.3 12:18 Ravenna
66 Zoe Swenson 26:01.7 13:01 Garrestsville Garfiel
67 41 Jordan Lappin, 7 29:56.0 14:58 Ravenna
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·72483 views
|